mandag den 30. august 2010

Monday's are tough

In my case they are. Or have been the last couple of weeks. I work for from 12pm - 4pm and then I have school from 5pm to 9.30 pm. I'm sooo tired now..

Well, I promised to write about the weekend . I had me gals over Saturday. We ate delish Thai food from my favorite Thai place, and later on we watched Alice in Wonderland. Even though I've watched it far too many times already I gave in, since none of the gals have watched it ^^

It was such a great night, and we laughed so much xD





søndag den 29. august 2010

Busy weekend!

I've had such a busy weekend. I've been working Friday, Saturday and Sunday, plus I had the girls over yesterday.

I'm doing a proper post about it tomorrow. I'm so tired and exhausted right now -.- zZz



I looove Firefly <3

torsdag den 26. august 2010

New purchase and orders + day(s) with the gals

I spent yesterday and today with my gals Sakina and Maria <3

I went to their place yesterday and stayed for a long time, and in the end we decided I should sleep at their place.

So today Sakina and I went to Strøget, and I ended up buying this dress from H&M:



I saw this some time ago, and fell in love with it, so when I saw it again I just couldn't resist. I'm in love with pattern <3

I also ordered BIG BANG BIG SHOW 2010 and SHINee's Lucifer Album today :3





And now, a little photo spam ;)



tirsdag den 24. august 2010

Oh yes Asia

I realized how much I want BIG BANG's BIG SHOW 2010 on DVD, and decided to buy it.

Well, I won't be able to before Thursday (that's when I get paid), so I'll have to wait. Somehow I think I'll purchase more than just the DVD. Haha xD

BEAUTIFUL HANGOVER



I'm so in love with this!!! :D <3 Mostly G-DRAGON, but the other BB boys look really great as well! I'm especially in love with GD, when he's wearing glasses and has that mohawk.. Gaaah, pure hotness! xD

Okay, this is so fangirl-like, but I'm jealous of the girl(s) in the video. Mostly the one GD's with though. Hehe.. :3

Gosh I must be annoying ranting on about this, but I can't help it. They are simply too amazing no too <3<3<3 BB love ~

søndag den 22. august 2010

Sister's Birthday

As I posted last Friday, it was my sister's birthday :3
We held a b-day party for her yesterday, and she was really happy ^^ So cute <3

Astris came as well, and she really loves Esther. It was so nice to see her play around with her and her cousins :3



I'm working again tomorrow from 6-12. It's a little tough to get up that early, but I just have to get used to it. And I also have school again tomorrow.

I still need to get used to not having vacation anymore xD

fredag den 20. august 2010

Happy Birthday sweetie

It's my sisters 3 year birthday today :D

I will make a proper post later. I just got home from work, and I'm heading out the door to meet up with Maria. Laters xx

onsdag den 18. august 2010

Happy Birthday G-DRAGON!

Today, the 18th of August, is G-DRAGON's 23rd birthday!! Yaay~

G-DRAGON is one of my all time favorite singers/rappers/idols/songwriters, so I have to make a post about him :3

Some of my favorite songs, that he wrote are 'Lies', 'Haru Haru' and 'HEARTBREAKER'. Oh, and also 'BREATHE' :3

Last year he made a collaboration with Flo-Rida, where they sang G-DRAGON's hit song HEARTBREAKER together, and since then they must have gotten friends, 'cause Flo-Rida congratulated G-DRAGON on his Twitter.

I don't want to write his profile or anything, 'cause it's viewable so many places. Instead, I'm going to photo spam you xD










Isn't he just lovely?? <3

mandag den 16. august 2010

So I started work and school today. My new job is really nice :3
It's nothing special or extravagant, but I like it. I work with some nice people, and it's right across the street!

And I had my first math lesson in over 2 years today as well. It was actually more fun, than what I thought it would be. And I met some really nice people as well :3 I think it will be fun going there. I hope so! We also got homework, but I made it before I went home. I'm already a suck-up, haha xD

Also, today is my mother's and husbond 3 year anivessary!(Is that how it's spelled?? >.<) They've been married for 3 years today! I'm so happy for them <3

One last thing, it's my sister's birthday on Friday! She turns 3 years old already. We're having a birthday party for her Saturday, and Astrid's coming too, yay! <3

I actually bought 2 things for her, but she already got the first present -.- I gave it to her last week, when I was babysitting her 'cause she was really upset about something. But when she got my present she got so happy again :D Yay ! ~

Here's the present I have left :



She will get it on Friday :3

It starts again

Heyy ~

I start both school and work today. I have work from 12AM to 4PM and math class from 5PM to 10PM. It's going to be a long day -.- But nontheless, it's nice to finally be doing something again! I enjoyed my vacation, but sometimes it just felt like I was wasting my time doing nothing.

I also went to Bibi Chemnitz's party on Saturday. It started out with very few people, but it got packed later. It was on Ideal bar right next to Vega. A cool place actually. I met some nice people, and also Bibi. She was so nice and friendly! OH, and this cute guy treated me to a strawberry daquirie (is that how you spell it?). Well, it was delicious :3 haha

We decided to leave later though, so we walked all the way to centrum, just to find out that all the places were packed or boring, so Sakina and I just crashed at her place.





I have to get ready for work now. Have to be there in 40 minutes. Luckily it's just across the street :p

lørdag den 14. august 2010

What to wear?

I don't know what to wear tonight.. Like at all -.-
Usually it's an issue, but today it's more than that :S

What to do?

fredag den 13. august 2010

Navy party, Fashion party

Hello~

Yesterday Sakina, Astrid, Maria and I went to the Italian navy party! It was so much fun! :D

I got invited by some sailors this Wednesday, and they said that I could bring some friends along. If only it didn't rain that much though. But it was a cool party and on a boat! xD Haha




Tomorrow we're going to the fashion party. The designer's name is Bibi Chemnitz. Her clothes is actually pretty cool, and I hope it's going to be a stylish party.

tirsdag den 10. august 2010

Friends and fashion

Went on a little shopping with Sakina and Maria <3
I only bought a new concealer though. Maybe I'll find something another day :3

And fashion week starts tomorrow. Sakina invited me to a party this Saturday. The designer is called Bibi, but I don't remember her last name! I will update with the name later.



I'm about to head out the door and meet up with Astrid. We're just getting a cup of coffee somewhere. I'm sooo tired, but I really want to see her. Sorry in advance sweetie <3

Lovely days and nights

The last couple of days have been a little hectic. I've been out 4 nights out of 5, and I'm not really used to that. But it was great, I had a really fun time :3

I went to Maria's housewarming the Friday. I was really tired from Thursday
though -.-
But she was really happy for the present Astrid and I got for her! So sweet ^^

And I saw my sweetie Sakina again <3



I'm supposed to go shopping with Maria and Sakina today, but we went out last night, and I think they're still sleeping :p haha.. I think we'll just grab a cup of coffee later.

Also, here's what I wore at Maria's housewarming:



Dress: H&M
Blazer: H&M
Shoes: Monki

Pretty simple outfit..

fredag den 6. august 2010

A night out

I went out last night with my sweet girl Astrid (<3 love), and two of her friends. They were really nice and we had a great time.





I'm going to Marias' housewarming tonight! It's gonna be a lot of fun ^^

torsdag den 5. august 2010

Gals singing ?

I've known this group for a while. They are called Juliet and the 3 members are all sporting the gyaru style. I really like their looks, and I think they look really cute, but they are not really great singers.

Check out their video below and tell me what you think:



Juliet - Motto Motto Kimi Wo Oshiete Yo (��� �������) (PV)
Uploaded by wonderful-life1989. - Explore more music videos.

I must say that I do like the song, and they are not terrible, but there is just something about it.. Yeah.

onsdag den 4. august 2010

If

Nishino Kana's new song is so awesome <3
It's used as the ending theme for a Naruto movie, and I think it's called 'Lost Tower'. I'm not really a Naruto fan though, so I don't really care much xD

Anyway, the song is called 'If', and it's so good! And Kana looks so pretty <3

tirsdag den 3. august 2010

New job

Wow, I already got a new job! And only a week after I lost my previous one.

I'm going to Maria's place in a sec.

See ya !

mandag den 2. august 2010

Change of plans

I didn't make it to university, so I'm trying something else :3

I really wanted to study Japanese at Uni, but now that I didn't make it, I've come up with something even better!

I realized that the reason I wanted to study it the most, was because I wanted to learn the language. I think that the other aspects of it are interesting as well, but I couldn't see a clear end if you get me? I didn't know what to do, when I was done. What kind of work or jobs would I be able to do?

While I was thinking about all these things, I learned about the Asian Studies Programme at CBS (Copenhagen Business School). It's a bachelor education, where you get to study Asian economics, with either Chinese or Japanese as your main subject (I guess). I'm not really good at explaining myself xD

Well, with this I'll be able to study Japanese AND economics. I never thought that I would be interested in something like this, but it's actually really cool! But I can't start just yet. I need to have taken exams in Math B level and Japanese A level. So that's what I'm going to do this year, and next year I'll apply for CBS :3